Oregon Amaranth's Past Grand Family

Past Grand Royal Matrons and Past Grand Royal Patrons

Oregon Grand Court

 Name                             Court              Group                                      Year

 Mrs. Patti Nielsen                 8, 19         Dazzling Dames                     2020-22

 Mr. Dick Varner                       37           Earls of the Links                    2020-22

 Mrs. Kris Aanderud               2, 18        Kristal Inspirations                  2019-20

 Mr. Wes Aanderud                2, 18        Soothsayers                            2019-20

 Ms. Naomi Burke                    29          Autumn Leaves                       2018-19

 Mr. Bill Korte’                       29, 24        Mighty Oaks                           2018-19

 Ms. Sue Mills                           37           Keepsakes                              2017-18

 Mr. Rod Lippert                       29           Sue-Veneers                           2017-18

 Ms. Kelly Hughes                    22           Treble Makers                        2016-17

 Mr. Eric Holm                          22            Maestros                                2016-17

 Mrs. Anne Beaton                    5            Knotty Ladies                         2015-16

 Mr. Wes Aanderud.               2, 18         Sophisticated Knights           2015-16

 Mrs. Jeanne Currie                 31            Mermaids                              2014-15

 Mr. Doug Nielsen                  8, 19         Neptune's Knights                2014-15

 Mrs. Charlene Tucker                8           Oregon Belles                       2013-14

 Mr. Larry White                      8, 22         Country Gentlemen              2013-14

 Mrs. Marilynn Young             37, 8         Sweethearts                           2012-13

 Mr. Dan Douglas                  29, 22        Scholars                                  2012-13

 Mrs. Laura Landtiser               24           Dream Seekers                      2011-12

 Mr. Jeff Rollman                   19, 5          Explorers                                2011-12

 Mrs. Teri Rollman                 19, 18        Painted Ponies                       2010-11

 Mr. Dave Sherman                  18           Fly Boys                                  2010-11

 Mrs. Su Zahn Barclay                8           Enchanted Harlequins           2009-10

 Mr. Mike Landtiser                  24           Knights of the Round Table  2009-10

 Mrs. Elaine Youngquist          18           Golden Chimes                      2008-09

 Mr. John Scott                         22           Highlanders                           2008-09

 Mrs. Maryann Scott                 22          Royal Teas                               2007-08

 Mr. Bill Moore                            8          Model T's                                2007-08

 Mrs. Kathy Cumiford                 5          Aloha Islanders                       2006-07

 Mr. James Taylor                      37          Beach Boys                             2006-07

 Mrs. Janice White                    35          Piecemakers                           2005-06

 Mr. Dean Young                      8, 37       Beacon Lights                        2005-06

 Mrs. Joy Suchla                        29          Emeralds                                2004-05

 Mr. C. Allan White                    22          Bravehearts                            2004-05

 Mrs. Ruth Haag                          5          Bearly Bees                            2003-04

 Mr. David Fuller                        35          Thrashing Bees                      2003-04

 Mrs. Janis Dollries                    18          Butterflies                              2002-03

*Mr. John Youngquist               18          Eagles                                     2002-03

 Mrs. Val Jean Beugli                19          Dreamers                                2001-02

*Mr. Ed Wyman                         24          Sandmen                                2001-02

*Mrs. Lesley Matson                   2          Valkyries                                  2000-01

*Mr. Marvin Lundy                     19          Vikings                                    2000-01

 Mrs. Carol Addison Lippert     29          Inspirations                            1999-00

 Mr. Rod Lippert                        29          Statesmen                              1999-00

*Mrs. Audrey Tomlin                   3          Legends                                 1998-99

*Mr. Clay Garrett                       34          Wizards                                  1998-99

 Mrs. Florence Straight             18          Country Charmers                 1997-98

*Mr. Ivan D. Rinck                        2          Country Gentlemen              1997-98

*Mrs. Marge Golling                   5          China Dolls                            1996-97

*Mr. Howard (Hal) Beugli          19          Pandas                                   1996-97

*Mrs. Phyllis Hughes                 22          Wishing Wells                        1995-96

*Mr. Wayne Felder                      8          Humbingers                           1995-96

*Mrs. Laura Hylton                      5          Crystals                                   1994-95

#Mr. David Laurens                                 Bright Knights                        1994-95

*Mrs. Dorothy Dillon                 28          Pearls                                      1993-94

*Mr. Richard Leslie                     29         Beach Combers                     1993-94

 Mrs. Hollie Dahm Stivers         37          Rosebuds                               1992-93

 Mr. Lowell Gavette                   19          Magicians                               1992-93

 Mrs. Eloise Crabaugh              18          Coleens                                  1991-92

*Mr. Floyd Rewey                        5          Paddys                                    1991-92

*Mrs. Doris Haverman              35          Golden Chimes                      1990-91

 Mr. Johnnie Plymale                19          Wanderers                              1990-91

 Mrs. Cathy J. Felder                  8          Happy Notes                          1989-90

*Mr. Larry K. Bair                       31          Court Jesters                          1989-90

*Mrs. Ruth Rewey                    5, 18       Sweet Violets                          1988-89

*Mr. Leland Gillette                  20          Scent-Tastics                           1988-89

*Mrs. Louise M. Greilich           22          Honey Bees                            1987-88

*Mrs. Lorrie Rowley                    8           Swans                                     1987-88

 Mr. Leroy (Dusty) Rhodes        24           VIP's                                       1987-88

*Mrs. Dianne L. Archbold        19           Heart Throbs                         1986-87

 Mr. Jack Allen                            8           Bandits                                   1986-87

*Mrs. Helen G. Hart                 17           Sunbeams                              1985-86

*Mr. C.A.(Chuck) Crabaugh    18            Shining Knights                     1985-86

*Mrs. Lorraine Hagoes              8            Royal Rainbows                     1984-85

*Mr. Norman Svensen             20                                                           1984-85

*Mrs. Alta Faye Rogers             2            Guiding Lights                       1983-84

*Mr. Howard Zent                    26            Guiding Knights                    1983-84

*Mrs. Genevieve Eastman      24            Silver Bells                              1982-83

*Mr. Everett Benge                   5             Beaus                                     1982-83

*Mrs. Betty Holden Allen         8             Crown Jewels                        1981-82

*Mr. James Kanyon                 12             Scepters                                1981-82

*Mrs. Hazel Erickson                 3             Happy Hearts                       1980-81

*Mr. Gerald Bair                      29             Keys                                       1980-81

*Mrs. Vera Illingworth               3             Star Lighters                          1979-80

*Mr. Ernie Bollinger                  8                                                            1979-80

*Mrs. Alison Angelo               28              Alison's Angels                     1978-79

*Mr. Gene Caswell                  34             Shepherds                             1978-79

 Mrs. Jean Treman                  18              Keynotes                               1977-78

**Mr. Jake Fryberger             8, 19                                                         1977-78

*Mrs. Jeanne Johnson           25              Golden Jeanies                    1976-77

*Mr. Lewis Kirschner               34              Kaliphs                                  1976-77

*Mrs. Edith Davies                 10              Well Wishers                         1975-76

*Mr. Clifton O. Washburn      31                                                             1975-76

*Mrs. Pauline Robison           21               Pauline's Pals                       1974-75

*Mr. Clyde Weisdorfer           17              Cavaliers                                1974-75

 Mrs. Betty Maker                   24              Merry Makers                       1973-74

*Mr. Thomas N. Allen              8                                                             1973-74

*Mrs. Lydia Munsey                 7                                                             1972-73

*Mr. Lyle Thomas                   26                                                             1972-73

*Mrs. Nance Finlayson          28                                                             1971-72

*Mr. Elmer S. Meade               6                                                             1971-72

*Mrs. Bernice Laurens           17                                                              1970-71

*Mr. Edward Norton                2                                                             1970-71

*Mrs. Thelma Schild              12                Thelma's Sweethearts        1969-70

*Mr. Walter Johnson              25                                                             1969-70

*Mrs. Isobel Beebe                26                                                             1968-69

*Mr. Joseph Davies                10                                                             1968-69

*Mrs. Olga Bair                       29                                                            1967-68

*Mr. Robert E. Bryant             21                                                             1967-68

*Mrs. Betty Day                      20                                                             1966-67

*Mr. Marion Lilly                       9                                                             1966-67

*Mrs. Margaret Templeton   10                                                              1965-66

*Mr. Wayne Eastman               5                                                             1965-66

*Mrs. Helen Davis                  13                                                             1964-65

*Mr. Wade Arstil                       1                                                             1964-65

*Mrs. Laulette Norton              2                                                            1963-64

*Mr. Frank Gearin                   16                                                             1963-64

*Mrs. Fay E. Aplanalp              8                                                             1962-63

*Mr. Gerald Laurens               17                                                             1962-63

*Mrs. Ruby Alton                    21                                                             1961-62

*Mr. William A. Reed Jr.         15                                                             1961-62

*Mrs. Opal Levack                    7                                                             1960-61

*Mr. Ray Johnson                   19                                                             1960-61

*Mrs. Margaret Dobson        16                                                             1959-60

*Mr. Theodore Dahlgren       25                                                             1959-60

*Mrs. Gertrude Mack             14                                                             1958-59

*Mr. Hugh Templeton            10                                                             1958-59

*Mrs. Dorotha Zimmerman   12                                                             1957-58

*Mr. Jack Kennedy                 20                                                             1957-58

*Mrs. Harriett Pritchard            1                                                            1956-57

*Mr. Orra B. Cole                    13                                                            1956-57

*Mrs. Elizabeth Madsen         10                                                            1955-56

*Mr. Raymond Howell             17                                                            1955-56

*Mrs. Lois R. Hunt                     2                                                            1954-55

*Mr. Fred Helbock                    8                                                             1954-55

*Mrs. Nadine Slater                  7                                                            1953-54

*Mr. Don Patton                      26                                                            1953-54

*Mrs. Winifred Dyer                  3                                                            1952-53

*Mr. Francis R. Henkle             15                                                           1952-53

*Mrs. Anna J. Rundell               4                                                            1951-52

*Mr. Jack B. Schulze                11                                                            1951-52

*Mrs. Maude Horton                 9                                                           1950-51

*Mr. William Pritchard               1                                                            1950-51

*Mrs. Edna Manning                                                                               1949-50

*Mr. Earn Beeson                      2                                                            1949-50

*Mrs. Bernice Finch                 11                                                           1948-49

*Mr. Wallace Spence               10                                                           1948-49

*Mrs. Violet Helbock                 8                                                            1947-48

*Mr. Harvey Aston                      6                                                           1947-48

*Mrs. Emma L. Henderson        5                                                           1946-47

*Mr. Alson W. Cummings          2                                                           1946-47

*Mrs. Ada Martin                      10                                                           1945-46

*Mr. Lewis Alexander                 5                                                           1945-46

*Mrs. Essie S. Snyder                 1                                                           1944-45

*Mr. William D. Horton              9                                                           1944-45

*Mrs. Charlotte B. Clark            3                                                           1943-44

*Mr. Rodney A. Hurlburt            1                                                           1943-44

*Mrs. Marion C. Kretsinger        1                                                          1942-43

*Mr. William C. Laurens             4                                                           1942-43

*Mrs. Marie A. Morgan              7                                                           1941-42

*Mr. William S. Roberts              5                                                          1941-42

*Mrs. Marian Boster                   5                                                           1940-41

*Dr. George W. Millett               3                                                           1940-41

*Mrs. Pearl V. Scobert                2                                                           1939-40

*Mr. Wayne F. Wheeldon           4                                                           1939-40

*Mrs. Anny V. Dunn                    4                                                           1938-39

*Mr. Francis E. Mercer               6                                                           1938-39

*Mrs. Marie Tharp                      7                                                           1937-38

*Mr. Joseph Freck                      1                                                           1937-38

*Mrs. Esta Millett                        3                                                          1936-37

*Mr. R. A. Morgan                       7                                                          1936-37

*Mrs. Gertrude Oliver                4                                                           1934-36

*Mr. Briggs L. Clark                    3                                                           1934-36

*Mrs. Maude Pope Allyn            1                                                          1934-35

*Mr. Frank W. Scobert                2                                                          1934-35

*Mrs. Pearl A. Terwilliger            5                                                          1933-34

*Mr. Jesse W. Mills                      1                                                          1933-34

*Mrs. Maude E. Bailey Buckley  3                                                          1932-33

*Mr. J. B. Hewitt                          2                                                          1932-33

*Mrs. Macil Beck                         2                                                          1931-32

*Mr. Robert H. Henderson         5                                                          1931-32

*Mrs. Jennie Smith                     1                                                          1930-31

*Mr. Guy H. Smith                       3                                                          1930-31

*Mrs. Minnie Klussman               2                                                          1929-30

*Mr. R. Dale McCarty                  4                                                          1929-30

*Mr. Sam R. Mosher                    2                                                          1928-29

*Miss Margaret E. Howatson     1                                                          1928-29

*Mrs. Lillian E. Dalziel                 1                                                          1927-28

*Mr. Saylor E. Smith                    1                                                          1927-28

* Deceased                # No longer a member