IMG_3078.jpg

Meet Oregon Amaranth's Grand Family

Grand Royal Matron - HL Judy Jones
&

Grand Royal Patron - SK Alan Kelsay
IMG_3108.jpg

Theme:  ​A Stitch in Time
Motto:  Working Today for A Cure Tomorrow
Watchwords: Be Patient, Be Kind 
Fun Emblems-

  Vintage sewing machines & hummingbirds 
  Eagles

Flowers: Roses & Fuschia
Scripture-

GRM: "He has made everything beautiful in its      
              time"  Ecclesiastes 3:11

           "Be not afraid, Only Believe"  Mark 5:36

GRP: "When it rains, all birds occupy shelter, but
             EAGLE avoids raIn by flying above the
             clouds...Problem is common to all, But the.                        ATTITUDE to solve the problem makes all                          the DIFFERENCE..."

 

          "May your spirit soar thought out the vast
             cathedral of your being. May your mind    
             whirl cartwheels of creativity. May your
             heart sing sweet lullabies of timelessness." 
             Jonathan Lockwood Huie 
                

            

Colors :  GRM- Pink & Silver
               GRP-Royal Blue & Gold

 

Songs

GRM-It's a Beautiful Morning (The Rascals) & What A Wonderful World (Louis Armstrong)  

 

GRP- On Eagle's Wings (Michael Joncas)  

                           ELECTED GRAND OFFICERS                                  
                    Grand Royal Matron                               HL Judy Jones
                    Grand Royal Patron                                 SK Alan Kelsay
                    Grand Assoc Matron                               HL Linda McIntire
                    Grand Assoc Patron                                SK Doug Nielsen
                    Grand Treasurer                                         HL Gloria Hooker
                    Grand Secretary                                          HL Sue Mills
                    Grand Conductress                                  HL K. Lee Horn
                    Grand Assoc Conductress                  HL Nancy Rose
                    Grand Trustee                                                SK Rod Lippert
                    Grand Trustee, 2yr                                     HL Charlene Tucker
                    Grand Trustee, 3yr                                     SK Stephen Barkley
Grand Commissioner of Appeal                        HL Carol Addison-Lippert
Grand Commissioner of Appeal, 2yr             SK Jim Taylor
Grand Commissioner of Appeal, 3yr             SK Wes Aanderud       
 
                   APPOINTED GRAND OFFICERS                          
                  Grand Prelate                                                 HL Anne Beaton
                  Grand Marshal                                             SK Jeff Rollman
                  Grand Marshal in the East                 HL Trudy Biotti
                  Grand Marshal in the West               HL Rhonda Chesney
                  Grand Lecturer                                              HL Naomi Burke
                  Grand Standard Bearer                          HL Marlee Frazier
                  Grand Historian                                           HL Lohree Kottke
                  Grand Fraternal Correspondent    HL Ellen Onstad
                  Grand Truth                                                      HL Janet Given
                  Grand Faith                                                       HL Kelly Templeton-Marsh
                  Grand Wisdom                                              HL Flo Leis
                  Grand Charity                                                 HL Margie McIllhaga 
                  Grand Musician                                            HL Cindy DeRoos
                  Grand Warder                                                 SK Dennis Marsh
                  Grand Sentinel                                               SK Alan Beebe
                  Grand Page                                                        HL Rebecca Nance

                  Grand Crown Bearer                                 HL Kathy Wentz-Phelps
                  Grand Sword Bearer                                  SK Lou Westwick
Acacia                                                     HL Teri Lynne Douglas        
Arago                                                       HL Francine Kelsay              
Cherry                                                     HL Nancy Coddington    
Christina                                              HL Jennifer Young     
Colonial                                                 HL Kathy Cumiford
Emerald                                                 HL Kay Tucker
Kellogg                                                    SK Dan Douglas
Oceanside                                            SK Dick Varner
Willamette                                          HL Jackie Lovelace
Alabama                                                 HL Barb Sherman
Alaska                                                      HL Ruth Haag
Arizona                                                    SK Mike Landtiser
Arkansas                                               HL Sharon Gordon

British Columbia                            HL Joy Suchla
California                                              HL Kris Aanderud
Colorado                                                 HL SuZahn Barclay
Connecticut                                        SK David Fuller
Florida                                                     HL Shirley Moore
Georgia                                                    HL Laura Landtiser
Idaho                                                         SK Bill Moore
Illinois                                                      HL Trysta Duquette
Indiana                                                    HL Cori Gavette
Iowa                                                           HL Patty Brooks
Kentucky                                               HL Linda Barkley
Louisiana                                              HL Doreen Kundelius
Massachusetts                                 HL Florence Straight
Missouri                                                 SK Ed Duquette
New Jersey                                           HL Shirley Taylor
New Mexico                                        HL Mary Fleming
New South Wales                          HL Maryann Lundy
New York                                              HL Jackie Nunez
North Carolina                                 SK Johnnie Horn
Ohio                                                           HL Jeanne Currie
Oklahoma                                            HL Cathy Felder
Ontario                                                   HL Marilyn Young
Pennsylvania                                    HL Teri Rollman
Philippines                                          SK John Olsen
Queensland                                         HL Mary Gilliland
South Carolina                                 HL Barbie Glaspey
Tennessee                                              HL Peggy Levenhagen
Virginia                                                   HL Anjee Thompson
Washington                                        HL Wendy Bednarik
Wisconsin                                            HL Lori Cubbage
Addresses & Distribution      HL Anne Beaton
Audit                                                         HL Kris Aanderud
Arrangements                                  HL Kathy Wentz-Phelps
Benevolent                                           HL Cathy Felder

Budget                                                      SK Rod Lippert
Bylaws                                                     HL Patti Nielsen
Credentials                                          HL Janice Dolleries
Delinquents                                        HL Florence Straight
Dispensations & Charters     HL Florence Straight
Elections                                              
Finance                                                   HL Rebecca Nance
Fraternal Relations                      HL Kris Aanderud
Jurisprudence                                   SK C. Allen White
Leadership Training                   
Meals                                                        HL Charlene Tucker
     Friday Night Banquet          HL Jesika Myers/Rebecca Nance
     Friday Lunch                                
     New Officers Lunch               HL Patti Nielsen                               
Neucrology                                          HL Trudy Biotti/Margie McIllhagga
Philanthropic                                    HL Charlene Tucker
      Diabetes Coordinator          SK Larry White
      Bowling Tournament           HL Charlene Tucker

      Shriners Transportation    HL Barbie Glaspey
      Youth Scholarship                   HL Kris & SK Wes Aanderud
      Friday Night Auction            
Press & Publicity                            
       Newsletter                                      HL Kris Aanderud
       Crown & Sword                          HL Kris Aanderud
       Webmaster/Webpage          HL Sherilynn Mobley
Printing                                                   HL Sue Mills
Proceedings                                         HL Sue Mills
Publications & Website             SK Jeff Rollman                                      

Registration                                         HL Lohree Kottke
Rules & Regulations                     HL Nancy Rose
Site                                                                SK  Alan Beebe
Transportation                                   Grand Trustees



Special Committees
Cheer                                                          HL Jeanne Currie                         
Courtesy                                                  HL Maryann Scott
Decorations                                         HL Joy Suchla                 
Parliamentarian                              SK Jim Taylor
Program Book                                   HL Sherilynn Mobley
Sound                                                        SK Larry White